2022 Australian Handball Club Championships – Men

2022 Australian Handball Club Championships - Men

Preliminary round
Group #1
# Team P W D L + - Diff Pts
1 4 4 0 0 146 72 74 8
2 4 3 0 1 108 86 22 6
3 4 2 0 2 97 110 -13 4
4 4 1 0 3 88 118 -30 2
5 4 0 0 4 73 126 -53 0
Game Day: 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 30 Jun 2022 8:00 am
UQ
38
38 12
UniSA
12
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 30 Jun 2022 8:00 am
Brisbane
16
16 27
UTS
27
Court 2
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 30 Jun 2022 12:40 pm
UQ
40
40 18
Brisbane
18
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 30 Jun 2022 12:40 pm
UTS
32
32 21
Willows
21
Court 2
Game Day: 2
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 11:00 am
UTS
29
29 18
UniSA
18
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 11:00 am
Brisbane
23
23 26
Willows
26
Court 2
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 3:30 pm
Brisbane
31
31 25
UniSA
25
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 3:30 pm
UQ
37
37 22
Willows
22
Court 2
Game Day: 3
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 9:20 am
UQ
31
31 20
UTS
20
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 9:20 am
UniSA
18
18 28
Willows
28
Court 2
Group #2
# Team P W D L + - Diff Pts
1 3 3 0 0 74 47 27 6
2 3 2 0 1 53 53 0 4
3 3 1 0 2 65 63 2 2
4 3 0 0 3 58 87 -29 0
Game Day: 2
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 8:00 am
St Kilda
33
33 24
UNSW
24
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 8:00 am
Sydney Uni
22
22 12
Canberra
12
Court 2
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 12:30 pm
UNSW
15
15 23
Canberra
23
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 1 Jul 2022 12:30 pm
St Kilda
16
16 21
Sydney Uni
21
Court 2
Game Day: 3
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 10:40 am
UNSW
19
19 31
Sydney Uni
31
Court 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 10:40 am
St Kilda
16
16 18
Canberra
18
Court 2
Finals
Semi finals
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 5:30 pm
Canberra
27
27 35
UQ
35
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 4:00 pm
UTS
21
21 31
Sydney Uni
31
Bronze medal match
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 3 Jul 2022 10:00 am
UTS
18
18 20
Canberra
20
Grand final
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 3 Jul 2022 2:00 pm
UQ
21
21 26
Sydney Uni
26
Placement round
Round 1
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 5:30 pm
St Kilda
31
31 28
Brisbane
28
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 2 Jul 2022 2:30 pm
UniSA
16
16 30
UNSW
30
5/6 Play-off
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 3 Jul 2022 8:00 am
St Kilda
30
30 20
Willows
20
7/8 Play-off
Gold Coast Sports Centre | 3 Jul 2022 10:00 am
Brisbane
19
19 32
UNSW
32